Our Team

We are the Trampoline Experts

The team consists of more than 65 athletes competing in Trampoline, Double Mini Trampoline and Power Tumbling. The kids start competing as early as 5 years old! Our coaches able to bring the kids from developmental level all the way to Senior Elite.  We have prepared several generations of National Team members that represent United States at the World Age Group competitions, International tournaments and World Championship. 

DSC_2087
DSC_20871
  • 110 National Champions
  • 2012 Oympian
  • 15 National Team Members
  • 20 National Development Team Members
  • World Cup Series Synchronized Champions 2010
  • World Age Group Synchronized Champions 2010, 2013, 2017, 2018

ETA National Champion Chart

2001
Year Level Event Name
2001 Level 10 15-16 Individual Trampoline Artiom Jangols
2001 Level 10 15-16 Synchronized Trampoline Artiom Jangols
/Kevin Strickland
2002
Year Level Event Name
2002 Junior Elite Individual Trampoline Artiom Jangols
2003
Year Level Event Name
2003 Junior Elite Individual Trampoline Steven Gluckstein
2004
Year Level Event Name
2004 Level 10 11-12 Individual Trampoline Jeffrey Gluckstein
2004 Junior Elite Individual Trampoline Steven Gluckstein
2005
Year Level Event Name
2005 Junior Elite Individual Trampoline Steven Gluckstein
2005 Level 10 11-12 Synchronized Trampoline Casey Gesuelli/ Jeffrey Gluckstein
2006
Year Level Event Name
2006 Level 8 Individual Trampoline Cody Gesuelli
2006 Junior Elite Individual Trampoline Steven Gluckstein
2006 Junior Elite Double Mini Steven Gluckstein
2006 Junior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Steven Gluckstein
/Jessie Kelly
2007
Year Level Event Name
2007 Level 8 Individual Trampoline Cody Gesuelli
2007 Senior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Logan Dooley/ Steven Gluckstein
2007 Level 8 Double Mini Cody Gesuelli
2007 Level 8 Double Mini Briana Kozlowski
2007 Junior Elite Double Mini Jeffrey Gluckstein
2008
Year Level Event Name
2008 Level 8 Individual Trampoline Andrea Ghanian
2008 Level 9 Individual Trampoline Cody Gesuelli
2008 Junior Elite Individual Trampoline Jeffrey Gluckstein
2008 Junior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Jeffrey Gluckstein
/Casey Gesuelli
2008 Level 10 Double Mini Meghan O'Connell
2008 Senior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Steven Gluckstein
/Logan Dooley
2009
Year Level Event Name
2009 Level 7 Individual Trampoline Joey Isenberg
2009 Level 7 Double Mini Joey Isenberg
2009 Level 9 Individual Trampoline Caitlyn Gesuelli
2009 Level 10 Individual Trampoline Cody Gesuelli
2009 Level 10 Individual Trampoline Ginger Hansen
2009 Junior Elite Individual Trampoline Jeffrey Gluckstein
2009 Senior Elite Individual Trampoline Steven Gluckstein
2009 Junior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Jeffrey Gluckstein
/KJ Heger
2009 Senior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Steven Gluckstein
/Logan Dooley
2009 Level 10 Synchronized Trampoline Meghan O'Connell
/Andrea Ghanian
2009 Level 10 Synchronized Trampoline Cody Gesuelli
/Colin Duda
2009 Level 10 Double Mini Cody Gesuelli
2010
Year Level Event Name
2010 Level 8 Individual Trampoline Joey Isenberg
2010 Level 8 Double Mini Joey Isenberg
2010 Level 10 Individual Trampoline Ginger Hansen
2010 Level 10 Individual Trampoline Joseph Kozlowski
2010 Senior Elite Individual Trampoline Steven Gluckstein
2010 Senior Elite Individual Trampoline Shanelle Landry
2010 Senior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Steven Gluckstein
/Logan Dooley
2010 Senior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Shanelle Landry
/Nani Vercruyssen
2010 Level 10 Double Mini Ginger Hansen
2011
Year Level Event Name
2011 Level 10 10 U Individual Trampoline Joey Insenberg
2011 Level 10 Individual Trampoline Ginger Hansen
2011 Senior Elite Individual Trampoline Jeffrey Gluckstein
2011 Junior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Audrey Ghanian
/Shaylee Dunavin
2011 Level 10 Double Mini Ginger Hansen
2011 Level 6 Individual Trampoline Filomena DeGregorio
2012
Year Level Event Name
2012 Level 10 11-12 Individual Trampoline Joey Isenberg
2012 Level 10 13-14 Individual Trampoline Courtney Walsh
2012 Junior Elite Individual Trampoline Cody Gesuelli
2012 Senior Elite Individual Trampoline Steven Gluckstein
2012 Level 9 10 U Synchronized Trampoline Crystal Carino
/Jenna Mazza
2012 Senior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Jeffrey Gluckstein
/Michael Devine
2012 Senior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Shanelle Landry
/Alicia Powder
2012 Level 10 Synchronized Trampoline Joey Isenberg
/Lukas Stalik
2013
Year Level Event Name
2013 Level 10 Individual Trampoline Caitlyn Gesuelli
2013 Junior Elite Individual Trampoline Cody Gesuelli
2013 Senior Elite Individual Trampoline Jeffrey Gluckstein
2013 Junior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Joe Kozlowski
/Cody Gesuelli
2013 Junior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Briana Kozlowski
/Hally Pionteck
2013 Level 10 11-12 Synchronized Trampoline Crystal Carino
/Jenna Mazza
2013 Level 10 10U Synchronized Trampoline Bari Quinn
/Olivia Denery
2013 Level 10 13-14 Synchronized Trampoline Katlyn Alexander
/Caitlyn Gesuelli
2013 Level 10 15+ Synchronized Trampoline Jennifer King
/Kelsey Forbes
2014
Year Level Event Name
2014 Level 8 Individual Trampoline Christine Ryan
2014 Level 10 Individual Trampoline Olivia Denery
2014 Junior Elite Individual Trampoline Cody Gesuelli
2014 Senior Elite Individual Trampoline Jeffrey Gluckstein
2014 Level 10 11-12 Synchronized Trampoline Olivia Denery
/Lauryn Screen
2014 Junior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Ginger Hansen
/Courtney Walsh
2014 Senior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Steven Gluckstein
/Logan Dooley
2014 Level 9 10U Double Mini Paige Derevjanik
2015
Year Level Event Name
2015 Youth Elite 13-14 Individual Trampoline Joey Isenberg
2015 Senior Elite Individual Trampoline Steven Gluckstein
2015 Youth Elite 13-14 Synchronized Trampoline Casey Primiano
/Katelyn Reid
2015 Youth Elite 13-14 Synchronized Trampoline Mary Gallagher
/Jenna Mazza
2016
Year Level Event Name
2016 Level 10 Individual Trampoline Christine Ryan
2016 Senior Elite Individual Trampoline Steven Gluckstein
2016 Senior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Steven Gluckstein
/Logan Dooley
2016 Level 10 11-12 Synchronized Trampoline Paige Derevjanik
/Ava Hernando
2017
Year Level Event Name
2017 Level 8 Individual Trampoline Alexander Rozenshteyn
2017 Level 9 Individual Trampoline Ava Dehanes
2017 Level 10 Individual Trampoline Alex Paredes
2017 Youth Elite 11-12 Individual Trampoline Ava Hernando
2017 Senior Elite Individual Trampoline Jeffrey Gluckstein
2017 Level 10 15+ Synchronized Trampoline Alex Paredes
/Paige Loh
2017 Level 10 13-14 Synchronized Trampoline Logan McCoy
/Juliana Okun
2017 Open Elite Synchronized Trampoline Michael Malvone
/Nico Vederosa
2017 Senior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Jeffrey Gluckstein
/Alexei Shostak
2018
Year Level Event Name
2018 Level 9 Individual Trampoline Annabella Ursu
2018 Level 9 Individual Trampoline Alexander Rozenshteyn
2018 Youth Elite 11-12 Individual Trampoline Logan McCoy
2018 Open Elite Individual Trampoline Michael Malvone
2018 Senior Elite Individual Trampoline Jeffrey Gluckstein
2018 Youth Elite 13-14 Synchronized Trampoline Ava Hernando
/Logan McCoy
2018 Junior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Jenna Mazza
/Casey Primiano
2018 Level 5 Double Mini Sophie Salvado
2019
Year Level Event Name
2019 Level 8 Individual Trampoline Tessa Christopher
2019 Level 10 Individual Trampoline Alexander Rozenshteyn
2019 Level 10 Individual Trampoline Annabella Ursu
2019 Senior Elite Synchronized Trampoline Nico Verderosa
/Joey Isenberg
2019 Youth Elite 11-12 Synchronized Trampoline Ava Dehanes
/Leah Edelman
2019 Senior Elite Individual Trampoline Jeffrey Gluckstein
2019 Level 9 11-12 Synchronized Trampoline James Lio
/Steven Shnitkind
2019 Level 9 11-12 Synchronized Trampoline Mina Miller
/Ayla Salvado
2019 Level 10 15+ Synchronized Trampoline Alana Cushing
/Michelle Sherman
2019 Level 10 Double Mini Ava Dehanes
2019 Level 7 Individual Trampoline Peyton McDougall